Seller's Agent in 2015
Britta Reissfelder
Coldwell Banker Realty - Canton
(781) 718-2710
111 in this area
356 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $990,252 - $1,163,000
Desirable Oak Road neighborhood! This unique property features .65 acres of land with direct water frontage on Reservoir pond. Enjoy your own private dock for boating and water activities or sit on your private beach. Relax at your own private retreat! This home features 8 rooms, 4 bedrooms and two full baths, large updated kitchen with a French door slider overlooking a private deck, Hardwood floors, custom woodworking, recessed lighting and a whole lot more. Walking distance to town and elementary school. Call today for your private tour!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty - Canton Listed on: 09/30/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Eric Hanlon
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1956
Lot Details
0.65 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hanlon Christine | $570,000 | -- | |
| Harish Jayne | -- | -- | |
| Harish Jayne | -- | -- | |
| Harish Jason | -- | -- | |
| Harish Jason | -- | -- | |
| Harish Jayne | -- | -- | |
| Harish Jayne | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hanlon Christine | $402,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Harish Jayne | $69,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/23/2015 01/23/15 | Sold | $570,000 | -0.9% | $242 / Sq Ft |
| 10/06/2014 10/06/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/30/2014 09/30/14 | For Sale | $575,000 | -- | $244 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,604 | $971,100 | $583,600 | $387,500 |
| 2024 | $9,366 | $939,400 | $561,200 | $378,200 |
| 2023 | $9,405 | $889,800 | $561,200 | $328,600 |
| 2022 | $9,316 | $820,800 | $534,500 | $286,300 |
| 2021 | $9,105 | $746,300 | $485,800 | $260,500 |
| 2020 | $8,746 | $715,100 | $462,700 | $252,400 |
| 2019 | $7,906 | $637,600 | $376,300 | $261,300 |
| 2018 | $7,138 | $574,700 | $319,300 | $255,400 |
| 2017 | $6,912 | $540,400 | $313,000 | $227,400 |
| 2016 | $6,818 | $533,100 | $285,000 | $248,100 |
| 2015 | $5,936 | $463,000 | $276,800 | $186,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Britta Reissfelder
Coldwell Banker Realty - Canton
(781) 718-2710
111 in this area
356 Total Sales
E
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Eric Hanlon
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71750924
APN: CANT-000061-000000-000101
Ask me questions while you tour the home.