42 Old Plain St Marshfield, MA 02050
Estimated Value: $935,435 - $1,101,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,091
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42 Old Plain St, Marshfield, MA 02050 and is currently estimated at $1,005,145, approximately $325 per square foot. 42 Old Plain St is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including South River, Furnace Brook Middle School, and Marshfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2004
Sold by
Jager Edward Gerard
Bought by
Coletti Mark and Coletti Joanne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coletti Mark | $550,000 | -- | |
| Coletti Mark | $550,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coletti Mark | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Coletti Mark | $506,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,278 | $836,200 | $309,700 | $526,500 |
| 2024 | $7,911 | $761,400 | $295,000 | $466,400 |
| 2023 | $8,276 | $712,800 | $273,900 | $438,900 |
| 2022 | $8,276 | $639,100 | $221,200 | $417,900 |
| 2021 | $7,400 | $561,000 | $219,100 | $341,900 |
| 2020 | $7,138 | $535,500 | $200,200 | $335,300 |
| 2019 | $7,182 | $536,800 | $200,200 | $336,600 |
| 2018 | $7,177 | $536,800 | $200,200 | $336,600 |
| 2017 | $6,901 | $503,000 | $189,600 | $313,400 |
| 2016 | $6,836 | $492,500 | $179,100 | $313,400 |
| 2015 | $6,545 | $492,500 | $179,100 | $313,400 |
| 2014 | $6,071 | $456,800 | $164,400 | $292,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map