42 Pinebrook Ln Jefferson, MA 01522
Estimated Value: $438,471 - $488,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,068
Sq Ft
$438/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42 Pinebrook Ln, Jefferson, MA 01522 and is currently estimated at $467,368, approximately $437 per square foot. 42 Pinebrook Ln is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Wachusett Regional High School and Holden Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,416 | $390,800 | $146,200 | $244,600 |
| 2024 | $5,088 | $359,600 | $141,900 | $217,700 |
| 2023 | $4,915 | $327,900 | $123,400 | $204,500 |
| 2022 | $4,763 | $287,600 | $96,300 | $191,300 |
| 2021 | $4,604 | $264,600 | $91,800 | $172,800 |
| 2020 | $4,247 | $249,800 | $87,500 | $162,300 |
| 2019 | $4,174 | $239,200 | $87,500 | $151,700 |
| 2018 | $3,881 | $220,400 | $83,300 | $137,100 |
| 2017 | $3,653 | $207,700 | $83,300 | $124,400 |
| 2016 | $3,428 | $198,700 | $79,200 | $119,500 |
| 2015 | $3,421 | $188,800 | $79,200 | $109,600 |
| 2014 | $3,351 | $188,800 | $79,200 | $109,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map