42 Red Cedar Ln Millerton, NY 12546
North East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $386,000 - $450,881
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,208
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42 Red Cedar Ln, Millerton, NY 12546 and is currently estimated at $430,470, approximately $194 per square foot. 42 Red Cedar Ln is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Webutuck Elementary School, Eugene Brooks Intermediate School, and Webutuck High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,879 | $370,900 | $110,100 | $260,800 |
| 2024 | $4,879 | $321,200 | $88,800 | $232,400 |
| 2023 | $5,071 | $311,800 | $88,900 | $222,900 |
| 2022 | $5,008 | $288,700 | $82,300 | $206,400 |
| 2021 | $4,869 | $257,800 | $76,900 | $180,900 |
| 2020 | $4,590 | $257,800 | $80,200 | $177,600 |
| 2019 | $4,496 | $257,800 | $80,200 | $177,600 |
| 2018 | $4,757 | $257,800 | $80,200 | $177,600 |
| 2017 | $4,713 | $257,800 | $80,200 | $177,600 |
| 2016 | $4,739 | $257,800 | $80,200 | $177,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $257,800 | $80,200 | $177,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $257,800 | $80,200 | $177,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map