42 Redwing Dr Lugoff, SC 29078
Estimated Value: $268,000 - $314,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,028
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42 Redwing Dr, Lugoff, SC 29078 and is currently estimated at $285,468, approximately $140 per square foot. 42 Redwing Dr is a home located in Kershaw County with nearby schools including Wateree Elementary School, Lugoff-Elgin Middle School, and Lugoff-Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2017
Sold by
Daniel Maricle
Bought by
Moore Jason R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,464
Outstanding Balance
$122,147
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$163,321
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2010
Sold by
Executive Construction Llc
Bought by
Maricle Daniel and Maricle Loretta
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2010
Sold by
Quail Creek Llc
Bought by
Executive Construction Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Jason R | $160,000 | -- | |
| Maricle Daniel | $145,400 | -- | |
| Executive Construction Llc | $100,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moore Jason R | $146,464 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,231 | $175,100 | $30,000 | $145,100 |
| 2024 | $1,231 | $175,100 | $30,000 | $145,100 |
| 2023 | $1,237 | $175,100 | $30,000 | $145,100 |
| 2022 | $1,194 | $175,100 | $30,000 | $145,100 |
| 2021 | $1,117 | $175,100 | $30,000 | $145,100 |
| 2020 | $1,000 | $145,400 | $24,000 | $121,400 |
| 2019 | $1,030 | $145,400 | $24,000 | $121,400 |
| 2018 | $1,003 | $160,300 | $24,000 | $136,300 |
| 2017 | $972 | $145,400 | $24,000 | $121,400 |
| 2016 | $1,004 | $153,000 | $24,000 | $129,000 |
| 2015 | $20 | $153,000 | $24,000 | $129,000 |
| 2014 | $20 | $6,120 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map