Seller's Agent in 2024
Adam Hedio
Coldwell Banker Realty
(207) 604-2723
7 in this area
171 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $447,000 - $504,000
Nestled in a serene locale, this move-in-ready home, constructed in 2018, retains its newness and tranquility. Situated in a quiet neighborhood, it offers two bedrooms, one bathroom, an open-concept kitchen and living room, a two-car garage, and a full unfinished basement. The property spans 2.89 acres of wooded land, ensuring privacy and ample outdoor space. The basement, suitable for storage or potential living space, includes a daylight walkout door leading to the backyard. A deck at the rear of the home provides a peaceful spot to enjoy the surrounding privacy. Schedule a showing to explore this well-maintained property today.
OFFER DEADLINE OF SUNDAY 2/25 AT 5:00
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty Brokerage Phone: 207-967-9900 Listed on: 02/21/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
Margaret Hill
Great American Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fabrizio Sharon A | $455,700 | None Available | |
| Fabrizio Sharon A | $455,700 | None Available | |
| Presti Deborah A | -- | None Available | |
| Presti Deborah A | -- | None Available | |
| Presti Deborah A | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fabrizio Sharon A | $455,700 | |
| Closed | Fabrizio Sharon A | $455,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Presti Deborah A | $256,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/29/2024 03/29/24 | Sold | $455,700 | +13.9% | $407 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/26/2024 02/26/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/21/2024 02/21/24 | For Sale | $400,000 | +25.0% | $357 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/07/2021 06/07/21 | Sold | $320,000 | 0.0% | $286 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/04/2021 05/04/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/29/2021 04/29/21 | For Sale | $319,900 | -- | $286 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,146 | $359,400 | $49,500 | $309,900 |
| 2024 | $5,801 | $359,400 | $49,500 | $309,900 |
| 2023 | $5,396 | $356,400 | $49,500 | $306,900 |
| 2022 | $5,275 | $356,400 | $49,500 | $306,900 |
| 2021 | $5,116 | $281,400 | $49,500 | $231,900 |
| 2020 | $4,103 | $228,500 | $44,500 | $184,000 |
| 2019 | $4,248 | $205,200 | $44,500 | $160,700 |
| 2018 | $912 | $44,500 | $44,500 | $0 |
| 2017 | $574 | $27,700 | $27,700 | $0 |
| 2016 | $750 | $33,000 | $33,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $725 | $32,900 | $32,900 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,049 | $48,500 | $48,500 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $48,500 | $48,500 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Adam Hedio
Coldwell Banker Realty
(207) 604-2723
7 in this area
171 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Margaret Hill
Great American Realty
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Peggy Hill
Coldwell Banker Realty
(207) 423-4123
5 in this area
177 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Rikki Foglio
Real Estate 2000 ME/NH
(207) 432-2110
6 in this area
86 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Steve Foglio
Real Estate 2000 ME/NH
(207) 432-0718
8 in this area
171 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2021
James Shuping
Portland's Choice Realty, LLC
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1582638
APN: SANF-000006B-000010-R000010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.