42 Ridge Dr Exeter, RI 02822
Estimated Value: $869,086 - $1,017,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,044
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42 Ridge Dr, Exeter, RI 02822 and is currently estimated at $939,272, approximately $232 per square foot. 42 Ridge Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Mildred E. Lineham School, Wawaloam School, and Metcalf School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2006
Sold by
Pelkey Oliver L and Pelkey Loris S
Bought by
Salter Robert M and Salter Maryellen M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$407,200
Outstanding Balance
$226,372
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$712,900
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1992
Sold by
Robinson Thomas
Bought by
Pelkey Oliver
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salter Robert M | $509,000 | -- | |
| Pelkey Oliver | $332,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pelkey Oliver | $407,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Pelkey Oliver | $35,197 | |
| Previous Owner | Pelkey Oliver | $205,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,506 | $644,500 | $171,500 | $473,000 |
| 2024 | $7,405 | $644,500 | $171,500 | $473,000 |
| 2023 | $6,778 | $475,000 | $142,700 | $332,300 |
| 2022 | $6,622 | $475,000 | $142,700 | $332,300 |
| 2021 | $6,517 | $475,000 | $142,700 | $332,300 |
| 2020 | $6,882 | $442,000 | $133,600 | $308,400 |
| 2019 | $6,935 | $442,000 | $133,600 | $308,400 |
| 2018 | $6,802 | $442,000 | $133,600 | $308,400 |
| 2017 | $6,479 | $399,200 | $139,500 | $259,700 |
| 2016 | $6,363 | $399,200 | $139,500 | $259,700 |
| 2015 | $6,136 | $399,200 | $139,500 | $259,700 |
| 2014 | $6,083 | $415,800 | $131,600 | $284,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map