42 Robbins Rd Sudbury, MA 01776
Estimated Value: $809,000 - $837,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,079
Sq Ft
$757/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42 Robbins Rd, Sudbury, MA 01776 and is currently estimated at $817,021, approximately $757 per square foot. 42 Robbins Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Israel Loring Elementary School, Ephraim Curtis Middle School, and Lincoln-Sudbury Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2020
Sold by
Teig Lucien J and Teig Marjorie E
Bought by
M T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1985
Bought by
Teig Lucien J and Teig Marjorie E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| M T | -- | None Available | |
| Teig Lucien J | $148,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Teig Lucien J | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,878 | $743,000 | $416,000 | $327,000 |
| 2024 | $10,516 | $719,800 | $403,900 | $315,900 |
| 2023 | $10,460 | $663,300 | $373,900 | $289,400 |
| 2022 | $9,805 | $543,200 | $343,200 | $200,000 |
| 2021 | $9,487 | $503,800 | $343,200 | $160,600 |
| 2020 | $9,295 | $503,800 | $343,200 | $160,600 |
| 2019 | $9,023 | $503,800 | $343,200 | $160,600 |
| 2018 | $8,979 | $500,800 | $366,000 | $134,800 |
| 2017 | $8,405 | $473,800 | $348,100 | $125,700 |
| 2016 | $8,172 | $459,100 | $334,900 | $124,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map