42 Robin Ct Middletown, NJ 07748
New Monmouth NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $894,000 - $1,123,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,731
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42 Robin Ct, Middletown, NJ 07748 and is currently estimated at $984,163, approximately $360 per square foot. 42 Robin Ct is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Nut Swamp Elementary School, Thompson Middle School, and Middletown - South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2009
Sold by
Warshaw Peter E and Warshaw Maureen L
Bought by
Warshaw Peter E and Warshaw Maureen L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$581,000
Outstanding Balance
$378,156
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$606,007
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1994
Sold by
Burow Randall
Bought by
Warshaw Peter and Nesbitt Maureen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Interest Rate
8.61%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warshaw Peter E | -- | Atlas Title Services Inc | |
| Warshaw Peter | $239,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Warshaw Peter E | $581,000 | |
| Closed | Warshaw Peter | $215,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,364 | $866,200 | $534,400 | $331,800 |
| 2024 | $11,895 | $812,400 | $486,700 | $325,700 |
| 2023 | $11,895 | $684,400 | $433,600 | $250,800 |
| 2022 | $10,419 | $566,900 | $311,600 | $255,300 |
| 2021 | $10,419 | $500,900 | $273,800 | $227,100 |
| 2020 | $10,190 | $476,600 | $254,700 | $221,900 |
| 2019 | $10,040 | $475,400 | $254,700 | $220,700 |
| 2018 | $10,007 | $461,800 | $254,700 | $207,100 |
| 2017 | $9,443 | $444,600 | $243,800 | $200,800 |
| 2016 | $10,259 | $481,400 | $268,800 | $212,600 |
| 2015 | $9,740 | $456,000 | $248,800 | $207,200 |
| 2014 | $9,371 | $428,100 | $238,800 | $189,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map