42 Rolling Meadow Rd Madison, CT 06443
Estimated Value: $521,000 - $774,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,484
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42 Rolling Meadow Rd, Madison, CT 06443 and is currently estimated at $686,893, approximately $276 per square foot. 42 Rolling Meadow Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Walter C. Polson Upper Middle School, Daniel Hand High School, and Our Lady of Mercy Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2006
Sold by
Healey Margaret M
Bought by
Clarke John P and Clarke Sharon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$192,853
Interest Rate
6.83%
Estimated Equity
$494,040
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clarke John P | $482,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clarke John P | $200,000 | |
| Open | Clarke John P | $320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Clarke John P | $631,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,479 | $378,000 | $130,100 | $247,900 |
| 2024 | $8,316 | $378,000 | $130,100 | $247,900 |
| 2023 | $7,987 | $266,500 | $100,100 | $166,400 |
| 2022 | $7,838 | $266,500 | $100,100 | $166,400 |
| 2021 | $7,689 | $266,500 | $100,100 | $166,400 |
| 2020 | $7,555 | $266,500 | $100,100 | $166,400 |
| 2019 | $7,555 | $266,500 | $100,100 | $166,400 |
| 2018 | $0 | $263,400 | $103,000 | $160,400 |
| 2017 | $0 | $263,400 | $103,000 | $160,400 |
| 2016 | $6,977 | $263,400 | $103,000 | $160,400 |
| 2015 | $6,785 | $263,400 | $103,000 | $160,400 |
| 2014 | $8,351 | $331,800 | $149,700 | $182,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map