42 S Capri Dr Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Estimated Value: $272,000 - $313,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,284
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42 S Capri Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 and is currently estimated at $285,033, approximately $221 per square foot. 42 S Capri Dr is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Ormond Beach Elementary School, Ormond Beach Middle School, and Seabreeze High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2025
Sold by
Clark Gregory J and Gregory J And Sharon M Clark Trust
Bought by
Jones Albert Urban
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Outstanding Balance
$263,419
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$21,614
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2015
Sold by
Nardandrea Dorothy T
Bought by
Gregory J & Sharon M Clark Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1970
Bought by
Clark Gregory J Tr
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Albert Urban | $285,000 | Professional Title | |
| Gregory J & Sharon M Clark Trust | $109,000 | Columbia Title Research Corp | |
| Clark Gregory J Tr | $23,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Albert Urban | $270,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,658 | $222,649 | $49,368 | $173,281 |
| 2025 | $3,658 | $223,571 | $49,368 | $174,203 |
| 2024 | $3,259 | $227,803 | $49,368 | $178,435 |
| 2023 | $3,259 | $227,542 | $49,368 | $178,174 |
| 2022 | $2,863 | $186,490 | $38,597 | $147,893 |
| 2021 | $2,701 | $153,489 | $38,597 | $114,892 |
| 2020 | $2,612 | $152,192 | $38,597 | $113,595 |
| 2019 | $2,391 | $137,760 | $33,502 | $104,258 |
| 2018 | $2,256 | $128,795 | $24,816 | $103,979 |
| 2017 | $2,161 | $119,614 | $20,592 | $99,022 |
| 2016 | $1,980 | $100,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $399 | $75,565 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $400 | $74,965 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map