42 Sable Dr Ledyard, CT 06339
Estimated Value: $736,109 - $843,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
4,065
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42 Sable Dr, Ledyard, CT 06339 and is currently estimated at $785,777, approximately $193 per square foot. 42 Sable Dr is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including Ledyard Middle School and Ledyard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2012
Sold by
Contreras Bernardina
Bought by
Contreras Phil
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2001
Sold by
Mj Holding Llc
Bought by
Contreas Phil and Contreas Bernardine
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
6.89%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contreras Phil | -- | -- | |
| Contreras Phil | -- | -- | |
| Contreas Phil | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Contreas Phil | $38,521 | |
| Previous Owner | Contreas Phil | $489,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Contreas Phil | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,671 | $341,180 | $62,160 | $279,020 |
| 2024 | $11,885 | $337,540 | $62,160 | $275,380 |
| 2023 | $11,665 | $337,540 | $62,160 | $275,380 |
| 2022 | $11,416 | $337,540 | $62,160 | $275,380 |
| 2021 | $11,341 | $337,540 | $62,160 | $275,380 |
| 2020 | $11,280 | $322,560 | $67,130 | $255,430 |
| 2019 | $11,309 | $322,560 | $67,130 | $255,430 |
| 2018 | $11,061 | $322,560 | $67,130 | $255,430 |
| 2017 | $10,496 | $322,560 | $67,130 | $255,430 |
| 2016 | $10,290 | $322,560 | $67,130 | $255,430 |
| 2015 | $9,806 | $322,560 | $67,130 | $255,430 |
| 2014 | $10,193 | $340,900 | $72,170 | $268,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map