42 Shaw Ave Babylon, NY 11702
Estimated Value: $678,000 - $841,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,017
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42 Shaw Ave, Babylon, NY 11702 and is currently estimated at $742,485, approximately $368 per square foot. 42 Shaw Ave is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Babylon Memorial Grade School, Babylon Elementary School, and Babylon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2008
Sold by
Spatola Michael J
Bought by
Hoberman Stephen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1997
Sold by
Leggiero Robert J and Leggiero Lorraine N
Bought by
Spatola Michael J and Spatola Pamela K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoberman Stephen | $450,000 | Eric Hoberman | |
| Spatola Michael J | $208,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $15,092 | $4,060 | $360 | $3,700 |
| 2023 | $13,286 | $4,060 | $360 | $3,700 |
| 2022 | $10,615 | $4,060 | $360 | $3,700 |