Seller's Agent in 2020
Brenda Cuoco
Cuoco & Co. Real Estate
(413) 333-7776
125 in this area
847 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $619,325 - $750,000
Beautiful, Meticulous & Upgraded throughout... Sensational Chef's Kitchen w/ Liptus wood custom cabinetry, European beach hdwd flrs, Sub Zero appliances, 5 burner cooktop, warming drawer, steamer, granite c tops, island w/ wet sink & cabinets galore opening to living rm area featuring gas brick hearth frplc, hdwds, w/ french door to fantastic 4 season sun rm overlooking totally private back yard. Quaint formal dining rm located just off the kitchen area & renovated half bth down the hall. Second flr features spacious master suite retreat w/ hdwd flrs, walk in closet and outstanding master bath w/ granite c tops & tv included. Three additional bdrms w/ hdwd flrs & beautiful full bth another bonus! LOWER level features a sweet family rm, lots of built-in's, full bath & closet space galore!! Seller states upgrades include: Furnace (2015), both bth renovations (2006), 200K kitchen renovation (2009), sun rm roof (2018), Main roof (2005), living rm roof (2010), Pella windows.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamer Jeffrey W | $439,000 | None Available | |
| Agahigian David D | $275,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hamer Jeffrey W | $405,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Agahigian David D | $73,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Agahigian David D | $189,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Agahigian David D | $191,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Agahigian David D | $106,050 | |
| Closed | Agahigian David D | $56,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/15/2020 06/15/20 | Sold | $439,000 | 0.0% | $169 / Sq Ft |
| 05/03/2020 05/03/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/30/2020 04/30/20 | Price Changed | $439,000 | -4.4% | $169 / Sq Ft |
| 03/20/2020 03/20/20 | For Sale | $459,000 | 0.0% | $177 / Sq Ft |
| 03/16/2020 03/16/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/09/2020 03/09/20 | For Sale | $459,000 | -- | $177 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,045 | $561,800 | $114,900 | $446,900 |
| 2024 | $9,910 | $535,700 | $114,900 | $420,800 |
| 2023 | $8,927 | $482,400 | $114,900 | $367,500 |
| 2022 | $8,927 | $435,700 | $114,900 | $320,800 |
| 2021 | $9,958 | $433,700 | $119,700 | $314,000 |
| 2020 | $9,706 | $433,700 | $119,700 | $314,000 |
| 2019 | $9,457 | $433,800 | $119,700 | $314,100 |
| 2018 | $9,396 | $415,000 | $119,700 | $295,300 |
| 2017 | $9,130 | $415,000 | $119,700 | $295,300 |
| 2016 | $8,860 | $410,200 | $133,300 | $276,900 |
| 2015 | $8,565 | $410,200 | $133,300 | $276,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Brenda Cuoco
Cuoco & Co. Real Estate
(413) 333-7776
125 in this area
847 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Allison Cavanaugh
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services
(413) 219-5225
2 in this area
67 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72628237
APN: WILB-011125-000042-004707
Ask me questions while you tour the home.