42 Sunset Ave Hampden, ME 04444
Estimated Value: $421,000 - $498,000
--
Bed
2
Baths
2,906
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42 Sunset Ave, Hampden, ME 04444 and is currently estimated at $460,178, approximately $158 per square foot. 42 Sunset Ave is a home.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,226 | $352,750 | $52,310 | $300,440 |
| 2024 | $5,005 | $319,800 | $47,400 | $272,400 |
| 2023 | $5,036 | $261,600 | $38,800 | $222,800 |
| 2022 | $4,796 | $231,700 | $34,400 | $197,300 |
| 2021 | $4,796 | $231,700 | $34,400 | $197,300 |
| 2020 | $4,727 | $231,700 | $34,400 | $197,300 |
| 2019 | $3,123 | $225,600 | $33,400 | $192,200 |
| 2018 | $4,422 | $225,600 | $33,400 | $192,200 |
| 2017 | $4,151 | $225,600 | $33,400 | $192,200 |
| 2016 | $4,163 | $225,000 | $33,000 | $192,000 |
| 2015 | $3,938 | $225,000 | $33,000 | $192,000 |
| 2014 | $3,948 | $225,600 | $33,400 | $192,200 |
| 2013 | $3,756 | $225,600 | $33,400 | $192,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map