42 Tarnsfield Rd Westampton, NJ 08060
Estimated Value: $372,758 - $457,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,740
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42 Tarnsfield Rd, Westampton, NJ 08060 and is currently estimated at $428,690, approximately $246 per square foot. 42 Tarnsfield Rd is a home located in Burlington County with nearby schools including Holly Hills Elementary School, Westampton Intermediate School, and Rancocas Valley Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1999
Sold by
Marshall Scott and Marshall Deema
Bought by
Cupo Dominic J and Cupo Sharon L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Outstanding Balance
$28,812
Interest Rate
7.19%
Estimated Equity
$399,878
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1994
Sold by
Stellman Craig R and Stellman Denise M
Bought by
Marshall Scott and Marshall Mary Ellen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cupo Dominic J | $135,000 | Ctl Title Insurance Agency | |
| Marshall Scott | $129,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cupo Dominic J | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,632 | $236,100 | $90,400 | $145,700 |
| 2024 | $6,382 | $236,100 | $90,400 | $145,700 |
| 2023 | $6,382 | $236,100 | $90,400 | $145,700 |
| 2022 | $6,063 | $236,100 | $90,400 | $145,700 |
| 2021 | $5,839 | $236,100 | $90,400 | $145,700 |
| 2020 | $5,815 | $236,100 | $90,400 | $145,700 |
| 2019 | $5,697 | $236,100 | $90,400 | $145,700 |
| 2018 | $5,624 | $236,100 | $90,400 | $145,700 |
| 2017 | $5,475 | $236,100 | $90,400 | $145,700 |
| 2016 | $5,374 | $236,100 | $90,400 | $145,700 |
| 2015 | $5,270 | $236,100 | $90,400 | $145,700 |
| 2014 | $5,135 | $236,100 | $90,400 | $145,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map