42 Teak Course Ocala, FL 34472
Silver Spring Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $208,170 - $250,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,191
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42 Teak Course, Ocala, FL 34472 and is currently estimated at $226,543, approximately $190 per square foot. 42 Teak Course is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Maplewood Elementary School, Fort King Middle School, and Forest High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,091 | $72,643 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $873 | $70,596 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $865 | $68,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $855 | $66,544 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $862 | $64,606 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $860 | $63,595 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $856 | $62,165 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $828 | $61,006 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $822 | $59,751 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $800 | $58,522 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $800 | $58,115 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $768 | $57,654 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map