42 the Hemlocks Roslyn, NY 11576
Estimated Value: $1,403,457 - $1,561,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,841
Sq Ft
$805/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42 the Hemlocks, Roslyn, NY 11576 and is currently estimated at $1,482,229, approximately $805 per square foot. 42 the Hemlocks is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Roslyn Middle School, Roslyn High School, and St Mary's Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2021
Sold by
Schwartz Jerry and Schwartz Esther
Bought by
Jerome Schwartz Trust and Esther B Schwartz Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1996
Sold by
Kabram Leonard
Bought by
Schwartz Esther
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jerome Schwartz Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Jerome Schwartz Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Jerome Schwartz Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Schwartz Esther | $368,000 | -- | |
| Schwartz Esther | $368,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,102 | $839 | $456 | $383 |