42 Towne House Rd Hamden, CT 06514
Estimated Value: $189,418 - $228,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
953
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42 Towne House Rd, Hamden, CT 06514 and is currently estimated at $213,105, approximately $223 per square foot. 42 Towne House Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Hamden Middle School, Hamden High School, and Alphabet Academy - Hamden North Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2006
Sold by
Vargas-Butler Vangie
Bought by
Berry-Jefferson Tara R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$102,453
Interest Rate
6.83%
Estimated Equity
$110,652
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1998
Sold by
Thomas Scott T
Bought by
Ang Alma
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berry-Jefferson Tara R | $170,000 | -- | |
| Ang Alma | $62,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History