Estimated Value: $496,778 - $655,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,289
Sq Ft
$472/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42 Trudy Dr, Lodi, NJ 07644 and is currently estimated at $608,945, approximately $472 per square foot. 42 Trudy Dr is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Lodi High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1984
Bought by
Valente Ralph
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valente Ralph | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,342 | $278,700 | $156,800 | $121,900 |
| 2024 | $9,130 | $278,700 | $156,800 | $121,900 |
| 2023 | $8,847 | $278,700 | $156,800 | $121,900 |
| 2022 | $9,097 | $278,700 | $156,800 | $121,900 |
| 2021 | $8,217 | $278,700 | $156,800 | $121,900 |
| 2020 | $9,155 | $278,700 | $156,800 | $121,900 |
| 2019 | $9,030 | $278,700 | $156,800 | $121,900 |
| 2018 | $9,047 | $278,700 | $156,800 | $121,900 |
| 2017 | $9,035 | $278,700 | $156,800 | $121,900 |
| 2016 | $9,035 | $278,700 | $156,800 | $121,900 |
| 2015 | $8,677 | $278,700 | $156,800 | $121,900 |
| 2014 | $8,649 | $278,700 | $156,800 | $121,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map