Seller's Agent in 2012
Anthony Trotto
Anthony J.Trotto Real Estate
(630) 202-4218
Estimated Value: $268,000 - $339,001
Split-level on quiet street, features 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, detached garage, backed to park. Basement is finished. Hardwood floors throughout, brick exterior with rear siding, great school district. The house needs your TLC. Bring all offers. Cash or rehab loans, sold as-is, subject to seller addendum.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Anthony J.Trotto Real Estate License #471000682 Listed on: 04/04/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Marty Stonikas
@properties Christie?s International Real Estate License #475090298
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salazar Maria | -- | Citywide Title Corporation | |
| Ocampo Abraham | $80,000 | Ctic | |
| Aurora Loan Services Llc | -- | Ctic | |
| Juarez Eduardo | -- | Ian Title | |
| Juarez Eduardo | -- | -- | |
| Juarez Domingo | -- | Ctic | |
| Juarez Domingo | $124,000 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Salazar Maria | $178,703 | |
| Previous Owner | Juarez Domingo | $142,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Juarez Domingo | $99,040 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/17/2012 05/17/12 | Sold | $80,000 | -5.8% | $66 / Sq Ft |
| 04/18/2012 04/18/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/04/2012 04/04/12 | For Sale | $84,900 | -- | $70 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,900 | $91,713 | $32,471 | $59,242 |
| 2023 | $5,617 | $84,310 | $29,850 | $54,460 |
| 2022 | $5,267 | $77,510 | $27,250 | $50,260 |
| 2021 | $5,040 | $74,240 | $26,100 | $48,140 |
| 2020 | $4,897 | $71,110 | $25,000 | $46,110 |
| 2019 | $4,857 | $68,380 | $24,040 | $44,340 |
| 2018 | $4,561 | $62,190 | $24,040 | $38,150 |
| 2017 | $4,436 | $59,440 | $22,980 | $36,460 |
| 2016 | $4,302 | $54,880 | $21,220 | $33,660 |
| 2015 | $4,178 | $50,690 | $19,600 | $31,090 |
| 2014 | $4,581 | $54,690 | $20,210 | $34,480 |
| 2013 | $4,491 | $55,800 | $20,620 | $35,180 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Anthony Trotto
Anthony J.Trotto Real Estate
(630) 202-4218
M
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Marty Stonikas
@ Properties
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD08034998
APN: 03-21-307-035
Ask me questions while you tour the home.