M
Seller's Agent in 2023
Mary Parish
First Weber, Inc
(608) 516-1743
1 in this area
5 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $230,000 - $303,011
This spacious condo offers plenty of room at an affordable price. Gleaming laminate wood floors thru-out main level & primary BR. The FR is open to the kitchen, features a FPL & has access to a private fenced patio. A perfect place for relaxed gatherings. Finished lower level, with rec room;, additional office/hobby space and plenty of storage. Furnace installed in 2018, AC in 2022. UHP Warranty included.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
First Weber, Inc License #28102-94 Listed on: 07/05/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newman Katherine | $249,900 | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Newman Katherine | $232,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/08/2023 09/08/23 | Sold | $249,900 | 0.0% | $124 / Sq Ft |
| 07/21/2023 07/21/23 | For Sale | $249,900 | 0.0% | $124 / Sq Ft |
| 07/06/2023 07/06/23 | Off Market | $249,900 | -- | -- |
| 07/05/2023 07/05/23 | For Sale | $249,900 | -- | $124 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,538 | $262,800 | $21,300 | $241,500 |
| 2024 | $8,072 | $247,900 | $21,300 | $226,600 |
| 2023 | $3,492 | $213,800 | $19,400 | $194,400 |
| 2022 | $8,577 | $189,200 | $17,200 | $172,000 |
| 2021 | $3,210 | $167,400 | $17,200 | $150,200 |
| 2020 | $3,187 | $154,000 | $17,200 | $136,800 |
| 2019 | $3,417 | $140,000 | $17,200 | $122,800 |
| 2018 | $2,774 | $135,000 | $15,400 | $119,600 |
| 2017 | $3,365 | $135,000 | $15,400 | $119,600 |
| 2016 | $3,252 | $129,200 | $14,400 | $114,800 |
| 2015 | $2,923 | $130,900 | $14,400 | $116,500 |
| 2014 | $2,962 | $130,900 | $14,400 | $116,500 |
| 2013 | $2,966 | $130,900 | $14,400 | $116,500 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2023
Mary Parish
First Weber, Inc
(608) 516-1743
1 in this area
5 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Andrea Bolan
Relish Realty
(608) 215-0420
1 in this area
162 Total Sales
Source: South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 1959292
APN: 0709-322-0716-5
Ask me questions while you tour the home.