42 Willard St Warwick, RI 02889
Hoxie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $308,000 - $339,073
2
Beds
2
Baths
924
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42 Willard St, Warwick, RI 02889 and is currently estimated at $329,768, approximately $356 per square foot. 42 Willard St is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Saint Kevin School, St. Peter School, and Bishop Hendricken High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2015
Sold by
Bishop Merlyn M
Bought by
Dickson Matthew D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,500
Outstanding Balance
$91,427
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$238,341
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dickson Matthew D | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dickson Matthew D | $117,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,823 | $301,000 | $98,500 | $202,500 |
| 2024 | $3,748 | $259,000 | $76,900 | $182,100 |
| 2023 | $3,675 | $259,000 | $76,900 | $182,100 |
| 2022 | $3,501 | $186,900 | $51,300 | $135,600 |
| 2021 | $3,501 | $186,900 | $51,300 | $135,600 |
| 2020 | $3,501 | $186,900 | $51,300 | $135,600 |
| 2019 | $3,480 | $185,800 | $51,300 | $134,500 |
| 2018 | $2,612 | $125,600 | $48,600 | $77,000 |
| 2017 | $2,542 | $125,600 | $48,600 | $77,000 |
| 2016 | $2,542 | $125,600 | $48,600 | $77,000 |
| 2015 | $2,467 | $118,900 | $47,900 | $71,000 |
| 2014 | $2,385 | $118,900 | $47,900 | $71,000 |
| 2013 | $2,353 | $118,900 | $47,900 | $71,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map