42 Williams Rd Colchester, CT 06415
Estimated Value: $474,000 - $575,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,942
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42 Williams Rd, Colchester, CT 06415 and is currently estimated at $526,624, approximately $179 per square foot. 42 Williams Rd is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including Colchester Elementary School, Jack Jackter Intermediate School, and William J. Johnston Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,217 | $241,200 | $42,000 | $199,200 |
| 2024 | $6,915 | $241,200 | $42,000 | $199,200 |
| 2023 | $6,565 | $241,200 | $42,000 | $199,200 |
| 2022 | $6,532 | $241,200 | $42,000 | $199,200 |
| 2021 | $6,693 | $203,800 | $44,200 | $159,600 |
| 2020 | $6,693 | $203,800 | $44,200 | $159,600 |
| 2019 | $6,693 | $203,800 | $44,200 | $159,600 |
| 2018 | $6,579 | $203,800 | $44,200 | $159,600 |
| 2017 | $6,597 | $203,800 | $44,200 | $159,600 |
| 2016 | $6,445 | $208,500 | $56,900 | $151,600 |
| 2015 | $6,413 | $208,500 | $56,900 | $151,600 |
| 2014 | $6,374 | $208,500 | $56,900 | $151,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map