42 Windermere Mattoon, IL 61938
Estimated Value: $313,777 - $416,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,508
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42 Windermere, Mattoon, IL 61938 and is currently estimated at $362,194, approximately $144 per square foot. 42 Windermere is a home located in Coles County with nearby schools including Mattoon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2021
Sold by
P & N Properties Inc
Bought by
Kenner Tom and Kenner Dara
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2013
Sold by
Kenner Beth Anne
Bought by
Kenner Thomas R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2011
Sold by
Johnson Gary W and Johnson Kinmberly A
Bought by
Kenner Thomas R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,000
Interest Rate
4.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2005
Sold by
Bland Donald B and Bland Buffy D
Bought by
Johnson Gary W and Johnson Kim A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$174,400
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kenner Tom | -- | None Available | |
| Kenner Thomas R | -- | -- | |
| Kenner Thomas R | $207,000 | None Available | |
| Johnson Gary W | $218,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kenner Thomas R | $182,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Gary W | $174,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,962 | $95,697 | $9,255 | $86,442 |
| 2023 | $5,394 | $86,214 | $8,338 | $77,876 |
| 2022 | $5,394 | $84,789 | $8,200 | $76,589 |
| 2021 | $5,289 | $76,387 | $13,975 | $62,412 |
| 2020 | $5,266 | $79,144 | $14,479 | $64,665 |
| 2019 | $5,160 | $76,387 | $13,975 | $62,412 |
| 2018 | $5,084 | $76,387 | $13,975 | $62,412 |
| 2017 | $5,089 | $76,387 | $13,975 | $62,412 |
| 2016 | $4,989 | $76,387 | $13,975 | $62,412 |
| 2015 | $4,927 | $74,889 | $13,701 | $61,188 |
| 2014 | $4,927 | $74,889 | $13,701 | $61,188 |
| 2013 | $4,927 | $74,889 | $13,701 | $61,188 |
Source: Public Records
Map