42 Wolcott St Unit 2 Everett, MA 02149
Downtown Everett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $828,488 - $1,128,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,600
Sq Ft
$606/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42 Wolcott St Unit 2, Everett, MA 02149 and is currently estimated at $969,372, approximately $605 per square foot. 42 Wolcott St Unit 2 is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Everett High School, Pioneer Charter School of Science, and St Anthony School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2021
Sold by
Padadrew T
Bought by
Landaverde Mario A and Acosta Vilma G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$702,000
Outstanding Balance
$626,096
Interest Rate
2.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$343,276
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Landaverde Mario A | $749,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Landaverde Mario A | $702,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,598 | $754,900 | $196,000 | $558,900 |
| 2024 | $7,954 | $694,100 | $179,700 | $514,400 |
| 2023 | $7,841 | $665,600 | $179,700 | $485,900 |
| 2022 | $6,510 | $628,400 | $179,700 | $448,700 |
| 2021 | $5,772 | $584,800 | $179,700 | $405,100 |
| 2020 | $6,069 | $570,400 | $179,700 | $390,700 |
| 2019 | $6,431 | $519,500 | $171,100 | $348,400 |
| 2018 | $6,289 | $456,400 | $149,100 | $307,300 |
| 2017 | $5,704 | $395,000 | $114,700 | $280,300 |
| 2016 | $5,274 | $365,000 | $114,700 | $250,300 |
| 2015 | $5,011 | $343,000 | $107,800 | $235,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map