420 3rd St Osceola, MO 64776
Estimated Value: $80,756 - $189,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 420 3rd St, Osceola, MO 64776 and is currently estimated at $132,919, approximately $113 per square foot. 420 3rd St is a home with nearby schools including Osceola Elementary School and Osceola Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2022
Sold by
Smith Kim A
Bought by
Kim A Smith Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2006
Sold by
Smith Kathryn
Bought by
Smith Kim A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kim A Smith Trust | -- | -- | |
| Smith Kim A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $479 | $7,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $443 | $7,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $441 | $7,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $436 | $7,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $436 | $7,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $428 | $6,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $426 | $6,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $427 | $6,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $432 | $6,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $434 | $6,500 | $0 | $0 |