420 4th St Burlington, CO 80807
Estimated Value: $245,000 - $350,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,926
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 420 4th St, Burlington, CO 80807 and is currently estimated at $294,283, approximately $100 per square foot. 420 4th St is a home located in Kit Carson County with nearby schools including Burlington Elementary School, Burlington Middle School, and Burlington High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,399 | $14,338 | $1,411 | $12,927 |
| 2024 | $1,399 | $11,299 | $849 | $10,450 |
| 2023 | $1,047 | $11,299 | $849 | $10,450 |
| 2022 | $905 | $11,027 | $839 | $10,188 |
| 2021 | $921 | $11,344 | $863 | $10,481 |
| 2020 | $831 | $10,375 | $751 | $9,624 |
| 2019 | $831 | $10,375 | $751 | $9,624 |
| 2018 | $771 | $9,613 | $756 | $8,857 |
| 2017 | $769 | $10,555 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $845 | $10,555 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $840 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $841 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map