420 4th St Dawson, NE 68337
Estimated Value: $56,347 - $246,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
810
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 420 4th St, Dawson, NE 68337 and is currently estimated at $110,587, approximately $136 per square foot. 420 4th St is a home located in Richardson County with nearby schools including HTRS Elementary School, HTRS Middle School, and HTRS High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2015
Sold by
Hinks Robert W
Bought by
Power John S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Power John S | $6,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $124 | $12,643 | $4,441 | $8,202 |
| 2024 | $132 | $12,328 | $4,441 | $7,887 |
| 2023 | $132 | $9,994 | $4,019 | $5,975 |
| 2022 | $103 | $6,838 | $863 | $5,975 |
| 2021 | $105 | $6,880 | $863 | $6,017 |
| 2020 | $106 | $6,593 | $863 | $5,730 |
| 2019 | $102 | $6,593 | $863 | $5,730 |
| 2018 | $104 | $6,593 | $863 | $5,730 |
| 2017 | $123 | $6,593 | $863 | $5,730 |
| 2016 | $124 | $6,426 | $863 | $5,563 |
| 2015 | $130 | $6,426 | $863 | $5,563 |
| 2014 | $174 | $8,532 | $863 | $7,669 |
Source: Public Records
Map