420 99th St Brooklyn, NY 11209
Fort Hamilton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,015,000 - $1,188,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,647
Sq Ft
$685/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 420 99th St, Brooklyn, NY 11209 and is currently estimated at $1,128,951, approximately $685 per square foot. 420 99th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S./I.S. 104 The Fort Hamilton School, Fort Hamilton High School, and St Patrick School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2022
Sold by
Georgaklis Olga and Georgaklis Perikilis
Bought by
Olga Georgaklis Irrevocable Trust and Periklis Georgaklis Irrevocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olga Georgaklis Irrevocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Olga Georgaklis Irrevocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Olga Georgaklis Irrevocable Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,070 | $67,860 | $15,180 | $52,680 |
| 2025 | $2,907 | $71,580 | $15,180 | $56,400 |
| 2024 | $2,907 | $68,340 | $15,180 | $53,160 |
| 2023 | $2,877 | $73,560 | $15,180 | $58,380 |
| 2022 | $2,817 | $71,100 | $15,180 | $55,920 |
| 2021 | $2,825 | $71,580 | $15,180 | $56,400 |
| 2019 | $2,527 | $51,600 | $15,180 | $36,420 |
| 2018 | $2,299 | $29,020 | $8,222 | $20,798 |
| 2017 | $2,323 | $29,020 | $7,712 | $21,308 |
| 2016 | $2,688 | $27,588 | $8,202 | $19,386 |
| 2015 | $1,542 | $26,896 | $11,001 | $15,895 |
| 2014 | $1,542 | $25,380 | $10,708 | $14,672 |
Source: Public Records
Map