420 Arrowhead Trail Carol Stream, IL 60188
Estimated Value: $367,000 - $400,688
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,827
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 420 Arrowhead Trail, Carol Stream, IL 60188 and is currently estimated at $379,672, approximately $207 per square foot. 420 Arrowhead Trail is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Carol Stream Elementary School, Jay Stream Middle School, and Glenbard North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2001
Sold by
Siekmann Mark J and Sieckmann Lori C
Bought by
Cameron Craig and Cameron Margaret
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,296
Outstanding Balance
$63,657
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$316,015
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1997
Sold by
Stahl Anthony and Stahl Cheryl
Bought by
Siekmann Mark J and Siekmann Lori C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,700
Interest Rate
7.55%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cameron Craig | $175,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Siekmann Mark J | $135,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cameron Craig | $172,296 | |
| Previous Owner | Siekmann Mark J | $128,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,304 | $116,447 | $31,023 | $85,424 |
| 2023 | $8,800 | $106,490 | $28,370 | $78,120 |
| 2022 | $8,476 | $97,880 | $28,190 | $69,690 |
| 2021 | $8,081 | $92,990 | $26,780 | $66,210 |
| 2020 | $7,947 | $90,720 | $26,130 | $64,590 |
| 2019 | $7,644 | $87,180 | $25,110 | $62,070 |
| 2018 | $7,012 | $81,480 | $24,450 | $57,030 |
| 2017 | $6,625 | $75,520 | $22,660 | $52,860 |
| 2016 | $6,268 | $69,890 | $20,970 | $48,920 |
| 2015 | $6,120 | $65,220 | $19,570 | $45,650 |
| 2014 | $6,222 | $65,110 | $20,230 | $44,880 |
| 2013 | $6,259 | $67,340 | $20,920 | $46,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map