420 Assembly Place Dixon, IL 61021
North Dixon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $230,000 - $300,000
2
Beds
9
Baths
2,088
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 420 Assembly Place, Dixon, IL 61021 and is currently estimated at $273,661, approximately $131 per square foot. 420 Assembly Place is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Jefferson Elementary School, and Madison Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2017
Sold by
Rogers Anita L
Bought by
Rogers Kevin S and Sears Denise L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2005
Sold by
Kurz Albert L
Bought by
Rogers James E and Rogers Anita L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,000
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rogers Kevin S | -- | -- | |
| Rogers James E | $172,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rogers James E | $138,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,584 | $93,790 | $16,640 | $77,150 |
| 2023 | $6,358 | $86,046 | $15,266 | $70,780 |
| 2022 | $6,358 | $77,519 | $13,753 | $63,766 |
| 2021 | $5,868 | $71,777 | $12,734 | $59,043 |
| 2020 | $5,598 | $68,359 | $12,128 | $56,231 |
| 2019 | $5,435 | $66,368 | $11,775 | $54,593 |
| 2018 | $5,207 | $65,067 | $11,544 | $53,523 |
| 2017 | $4,959 | $62,564 | $11,100 | $51,464 |
| 2016 | $4,809 | $60,742 | $10,777 | $49,965 |
| 2015 | $4,610 | $60,742 | $10,777 | $49,965 |
| 2014 | $4,532 | $60,742 | $10,777 | $49,965 |
| 2013 | $4,725 | $63,000 | $11,000 | $52,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map