420 Beckley Rd Cedar Bluff, VA 24609
Estimated Value: $139,000 - $228,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
990
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 420 Beckley Rd, Cedar Bluff, VA 24609 and is currently estimated at $197,789, approximately $199 per square foot. 420 Beckley Rd is a home located in Tazewell County.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $996 | $171,800 | $22,500 | $149,300 |
| 2023 | $643 | $110,900 | $10,700 | $100,200 |
| 2022 | $643 | $110,900 | $10,700 | $100,200 |
| 2021 | $643 | $110,900 | $10,700 | $100,200 |
| 2020 | $643 | $110,900 | $10,700 | $100,200 |
| 2019 | $643 | $110,900 | $10,700 | $100,200 |
| 2018 | $602 | $110,900 | $10,700 | $100,200 |
| 2017 | $602 | $109,500 | $10,700 | $98,800 |
| 2016 | -- | $109,500 | $10,700 | $98,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $109,500 | $10,700 | $98,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $109,500 | $10,700 | $98,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $109,500 | $10,700 | $98,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map