NOT LISTED FOR SALE

420 Belle Ave Fort Smith, AR 72901

Estimated Value: $78,998

0.47 Acre
$167,369 Price per Acre
20,560 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 21, 2015

Last sale price $65,000 $77 Per Sq Ft

Est. 22% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $498 / mo

45 Days on Market

About This Lot

As of September 2015

Selling as Land Value Only!! Currently a working Car Wash. Structure will be torn down or negotiated on price to keep it (Bring Offer) 6 Bays 4 Vacuums...Would be great for rebuild of Duplex's, small Apartment units, or office space.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ashley Lawyer

The Heritage Group Real Estate - Barling License #SA00062756 Listed on: 07/08/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

Dave Adams

Inactive Agents Ft. Smith License #EB00071628

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Lot Details

  • 20,560 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot

Schools

  • Darby Middle School
  • Northside High School

Community Details

  • Homestretch Row Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 18A

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Lot Details

0.47 Acres

Listing Details

  • Reso Property Sub Type: Commercial
  • Prop. Type: Land
  • ResoLotFeatures: Level
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Co List Office Mls Id: F3081
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: None
  • Subdivision Name: Homestretch Row
  • Directions: Rogers Ave, Turn North on Old Greenwood, Carwash is Right behind Sally Ann's
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Commercial
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: LotsLands

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: None
  • Acres: 0.472

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 0
  • Tax Lot: 18A

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Other

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 6, 1989
Bought by
Cates Robert
Current Estimated Value
$78,998

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/21/2015 09/21/15 Sold $65,000 +62.9% $77 / Sq Ft
08/22/2015 08/22/15 Pending -- -- --
07/08/2015 07/08/15 For Sale $39,900 -- $47 / Sq Ft
Source: Western River Valley Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $911 $15,683 $13,468 $2,215
2024 $878 $16,720 $11,810 $4,910
2023 $971 $16,720 $11,810 $4,910
2022 $1,829 $31,510 $11,810 $19,700
2021 $1,829 $31,510 $11,810 $19,700
2020 $1,829 $31,510 $11,810 $19,700
2019 $2,030 $34,970 $11,810 $23,160
2018 $1,900 $34,970 $11,810 $23,160
2017 $1,595 $34,970 $11,810 $23,160
2016 $1,350 $34,970 $11,810 $23,160
2015 $1,350 $34,970 $11,810 $23,160
2014 $1,227 $23,370 $8,860 $14,510
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Western River Valley Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 738288

APN: 13937-0018-00000-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.