420 Biles Rd Jackson, GA 30233
Estimated Value: $398,000 - $471,103
Studio
3
Baths
2,843
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 420 Biles Rd, Jackson, GA 30233 and is currently estimated at $446,276, approximately $156 per square foot. 420 Biles Rd is a home located in Butts County with nearby schools including Jackson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2009
Sold by
Maddox Ryan A
Bought by
Maddox Ryan A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,500
Outstanding Balance
$128,921
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$317,355
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maddox Ryan A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maddox Ryan A | $206,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,486 | $197,497 | $16,494 | $181,003 |
| 2024 | $4,486 | $197,497 | $16,494 | $181,003 |
| 2023 | $4,718 | $183,787 | $14,112 | $169,675 |
| 2022 | $5,312 | $197,765 | $10,584 | $187,181 |
| 2021 | $4,622 | $161,132 | $10,584 | $150,548 |
| 2020 | $4,287 | $144,088 | $10,584 | $133,504 |
| 2019 | $4,148 | $144,214 | $10,584 | $133,630 |
| 2018 | $3,529 | $117,971 | $10,584 | $107,387 |
| 2017 | $3,034 | $99,955 | $10,584 | $89,371 |
| 2016 | $3,112 | $99,955 | $10,584 | $89,371 |
| 2015 | $2,767 | $99,955 | $10,584 | $89,371 |
| 2014 | $2,779 | $85,259 | $10,584 | $74,675 |
Source: Public Records
Map