Estimated Value: $246,000 - $325,000
Studio
1
Bath
3,498
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 420 Boone Rd, Eden, NC 27288 and is currently estimated at $298,599, approximately $85 per square foot. 420 Boone Rd is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Leaksville-Spray Elementary School, J.E. Holmes Middle School, and John M. Morehead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2011
Sold by
Hayes Ann F and Fair Charles E
Bought by
Fair Funeral Home Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$156,150
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$142,449
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fair Funeral Home Inc | $140,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fair Funeral Home Inc | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,441 | $312,771 | $24,024 | $288,747 |
| 2024 | $3,441 | $312,771 | $24,024 | $288,747 |
| 2023 | $2,202 | $168,861 | $21,840 | $147,021 |
| 2022 | $1,101 | $168,861 | $21,840 | $147,021 |
| 2021 | $2,202 | $168,861 | $21,840 | $147,021 |
| 2020 | $1,101 | $168,861 | $21,840 | $147,021 |
| 2019 | $1,101 | $168,861 | $21,840 | $147,021 |
| 2018 | $1,214 | $186,040 | $21,840 | $164,200 |
| 2017 | $1,214 | $186,040 | $21,840 | $164,200 |
| 2015 | $1,226 | $186,040 | $21,840 | $164,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $186,040 | $21,840 | $164,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map