420 County Road 236 Armstrong, MO 65230
Estimated Value: $218,000 - $617,000
5
Beds
--
Bath
1,792
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 420 County Road 236, Armstrong, MO 65230 and is currently estimated at $459,746, approximately $256 per square foot. 420 County Road 236 is a home with nearby schools including Laurence J. Daly Elementary School, William N. Clark Middle School, and Fayette High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,795 | $27,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,801 | $27,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,801 | $27,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,802 | $27,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,746 | $27,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,477 | $23,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,473 | $23,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,309 | $23,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,307 | $23,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,234 | $21,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $21,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $21,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $17,770 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map