420 Crowfields Dr Unit 3 Asheville, NC 28803
Estimated Value: $516,875 - $700,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,382
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 420 Crowfields Dr Unit 3, Asheville, NC 28803 and is currently estimated at $614,469, approximately $257 per square foot. 420 Crowfields Dr Unit 3 is a home located in Buncombe County with nearby schools including T.C. Roberson High School, William W. Estes Elementary School, and Koontz Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2010
Sold by
Brown Hobson Barbara
Bought by
Greene Woodrow P and Greene Lucile N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2001
Sold by
Broyhill Dell B
Bought by
Hobson Barbara Brown
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greene Woodrow P | $347,000 | None Available | |
| Hobson Barbara Brown | $195,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hobson Barbara Brown | $156,000 |