420 E 5th St Waverly, OH 45690
Estimated Value: $134,000 - $178,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 420 E 5th St, Waverly, OH 45690 and is currently estimated at $162,000, approximately $162 per square foot. 420 E 5th St is a home located in Pike County with nearby schools including Waverly Primary School, Waverly Intermediate School, and Waverly Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2016
Sold by
Helman Marianna S and Helman Marianna
Bought by
J A Hall Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Outstanding Balance
$266,374
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
-$104,374
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| J A Hall Properties Llc | $425,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | J A Hall Properties Llc | $340,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,355 | $35,930 | $9,930 | $26,000 |
| 2024 | $1,355 | $35,930 | $9,930 | $26,000 |
| 2023 | $1,305 | $35,930 | $9,930 | $26,000 |
| 2022 | $977 | $23,380 | $6,260 | $17,120 |
| 2021 | $959 | $23,380 | $6,260 | $17,120 |
| 2020 | $960 | $23,380 | $6,260 | $17,120 |
| 2019 | $821 | $19,810 | $5,300 | $14,510 |
| 2018 | $860 | $19,810 | $5,300 | $14,510 |
| 2017 | $854 | $19,810 | $5,300 | $14,510 |
| 2016 | $899 | $21,210 | $4,400 | $16,810 |
| 2015 | $900 | $21,210 | $4,400 | $16,810 |
| 2014 | $871 | $21,210 | $4,400 | $16,810 |
| 2013 | $882 | $21,210 | $4,400 | $16,810 |
| 2012 | $903 | $21,210 | $4,400 | $16,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map