420 E Cedar Ave Du Quoin, IL 62832
Estimated Value: $22,000 - $52,071
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,534
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 420 E Cedar Ave, Du Quoin, IL 62832 and is currently estimated at $37,036. 420 E Cedar Ave is a home located in Perry County with nearby schools including DuQuoin High School, DuQuoin Elementary School, and DuQuoin Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2005
Sold by
Becker Donald E and Becker Mary L
Bought by
Casey Rentals Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Casey Rentals Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $334 | $4,177 | $2,761 | $1,416 |
| 2023 | $320 | $3,954 | $2,614 | $1,340 |
| 2022 | $1,097 | $17,906 | $2,384 | $15,522 |
| 2021 | $1,062 | $16,794 | $2,236 | $14,558 |
| 2020 | $938 | $15,540 | $2,069 | $13,471 |
| 2019 | $897 | $15,088 | $2,009 | $13,079 |
| 2018 | $882 | $15,088 | $2,009 | $13,079 |
| 2017 | $893 | $15,142 | $2,016 | $13,126 |
| 2016 | $871 | $14,807 | $1,971 | $12,836 |
| 2015 | $871 | $14,807 | $1,971 | $12,836 |
| 2013 | $853 | $14,529 | $1,934 | $12,595 |
Source: Public Records
Map