Estimated Value: $169,835 - $220,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,308
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 420 E Cherry St, Mason, MI 48854 and is currently estimated at $200,459, approximately $153 per square foot. 420 E Cherry St is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Mason High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2014
Sold by
Luce Richard Guy and Luce Cynthia Lynne
Bought by
Luce Richard Guy and Luce Cynthia Lynne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luce Richard Guy | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,118 | $80,380 | $33,990 | $46,390 |
| 2024 | $2,937 | $80,170 | $33,990 | $46,180 |
| 2023 | $2,937 | $68,680 | $28,890 | $39,790 |
| 2022 | $2,803 | $65,390 | $23,790 | $41,600 |
| 2021 | $2,749 | $62,440 | $23,790 | $38,650 |
| 2020 | $2,637 | $58,270 | $23,790 | $34,480 |
| 2019 | $2,553 | $49,440 | $11,900 | $37,540 |
| 2018 | $2,507 | $45,650 | $9,010 | $36,640 |
| 2017 | $2,175 | $45,650 | $9,010 | $36,640 |
| 2016 | -- | $48,050 | $10,200 | $37,850 |
| 2015 | -- | $42,210 | $20,392 | $21,818 |
| 2014 | -- | $44,410 | $28,888 | $15,522 |
Source: Public Records
Map