420 E Chestnut St Scott City, MO 63780
Estimated Value: $99,125 - $153,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,017
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 420 E Chestnut St, Scott City, MO 63780 and is currently estimated at $123,531, approximately $121 per square foot. 420 E Chestnut St is a home with nearby schools including Scott City Elementary School, Scott City Middle School, and Scott City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2020
Sold by
Daniel Hughey David and Daniel Diana Dorine
Bought by
Daniel Hughey Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2018
Sold by
Daniel Diana Dorine
Bought by
Daniel Hughey David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel Hughey Daniel | -- | None Available | |
| Daniel Hughey David | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $286 | $5,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $286 | $5,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $276 | $5,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $282 | $4,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $301 | $4,900 | $0 | $0 |