420 E Monroe Ave Alexandria, VA 22301
Del Ray Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
28,101
Sq Ft
2.37
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 420 E Monroe Ave, Alexandria, VA 22301. 420 E Monroe Ave is a home located in Alexandria City with nearby schools including Mount Vernon Community School, George Washington Middle School, and Alexandria City High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,125 | $8,001,561 | $4,001,561 | $4,000,000 |
| 2024 | $10,125 | $8,001,561 | $4,001,561 | $4,000,000 |
| 2023 | $0 | $8,001,561 | $4,001,561 | $4,000,000 |
| 2022 | $4,480 | $8,001,561 | $4,001,561 | $4,000,000 |
| 2021 | $88,817 | $8,001,561 | $4,001,561 | $4,000,000 |
| 2020 | $4,480 | $8,001,561 | $4,001,561 | $4,000,000 |
| 2019 | $4,480 | $8,001,561 | $4,001,561 | $4,000,000 |
| 2018 | $90,418 | $8,001,561 | $4,001,561 | $4,000,000 |
| 2017 | $90,418 | $8,001,561 | $4,001,561 | $4,000,000 |
| 2016 | $85,857 | $8,001,561 | $4,001,561 | $4,000,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,001,561 | $4,001,561 | $4,000,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,834,821 | $4,001,561 | $3,833,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map