420 E Monroe Ave Riverton, WY 82501
Estimated Value: $183,000 - $211,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 420 E Monroe Ave, Riverton, WY 82501 and is currently estimated at $197,555, approximately $187 per square foot. 420 E Monroe Ave is a home located in Fremont County with nearby schools including Riverton High School, Trinity Lutheran School, and St. Margaret Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2023
Sold by
High Mountain Properties Llc
Bought by
Lynn Henry S and Lynn Cassey A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2019
Sold by
Anderson Ryan C and Anderson Jenni Lee
Bought by
Lynn Henry S and Lynn Cassey A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,747
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2008
Sold by
Anderson Ryan C
Bought by
Anderson Ryan C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2008
Sold by
Childers Carol C
Bought by
Anderson Ryan C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,220
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lynn Henry S | -- | Wyoming Title Service | |
| Lynn Henry S | -- | None Available | |
| Anderson Ryan C | -- | Wyoming Title Service | |
| Anderson Ryan C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lynn Henry S | $124,747 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson Ryan C | $87,220 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,129 | $12,055 | $1,343 | $10,712 |
| 2024 | $1,129 | $14,423 | $1,791 | $12,632 |
| 2023 | $1,137 | $14,247 | $1,791 | $12,456 |
| 2022 | $877 | $11,222 | $1,791 | $9,431 |
| 2021 | $869 | $10,797 | $1,791 | $9,006 |
| 2020 | $863 | $10,726 | $1,791 | $8,935 |
| 2019 | $803 | $10,223 | $1,791 | $8,432 |
| 2018 | $819 | $10,439 | $1,829 | $8,610 |
| 2017 | $892 | $11,355 | $1,829 | $9,526 |
| 2016 | $875 | $11,242 | $1,829 | $9,413 |
| 2015 | $859 | $11,042 | $1,829 | $9,213 |
| 2014 | $905 | $11,450 | $1,829 | $9,621 |
Source: Public Records
Map