Estimated Value: $319,000 - $373,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,034
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 420 E Ohio St, van, TX 75790 and is currently estimated at $353,705, approximately $173 per square foot. 420 E Ohio St is a home located in Van Zandt County with nearby schools including Rhodes Elementary School, Van Intermediate School, and Van Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2021
Sold by
Oshman Abusaad Fariuz
Bought by
Hagler Dolores
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2017
Sold by
Butts Daniel
Bought by
Abusaad Fairuz Oshman
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2002
Sold by
Federal National Morgage Assc
Bought by
Abusaad Fariuz Oshman
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2001
Sold by
Mitchell Mortgage Company Llc
Bought by
Abusaad Fariuz Oshman
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2001
Sold by
Miller Elmer W and Miller Tammy
Bought by
Abusaad Fariuz Oshman
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1993
Bought by
Abusaad Fariuz Oshman
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hagler Dolores | -- | Van Zandt County Abstract | |
| Abusaad Fairuz Oshman | -- | Attorney | |
| Abusaad Fariuz Oshman | -- | -- | |
| Abusaad Fariuz Oshman | -- | -- | |
| Abusaad Fariuz Oshman | -- | -- | |
| Abusaad Fariuz Oshman | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,605 | $378,700 | $30,880 | $347,820 |
| 2024 | $4,605 | $382,080 | $31,130 | $350,950 |
| 2023 | $4,595 | $377,740 | $18,570 | $359,170 |
| 2022 | $7,988 | $316,500 | $14,710 | $301,790 |
| 2021 | $2,733 | $99,700 | $14,290 | $85,410 |
| 2020 | $264 | $9,300 | $9,300 | $0 |
| 2019 | $260 | $8,700 | $8,700 | $0 |
| 2018 | $148 | $4,940 | $4,940 | $0 |
| 2017 | $144 | $4,940 | $4,940 | $0 |
| 2016 | $142 | $4,940 | $4,940 | $0 |
| 2015 | $29 | $5,920 | $5,920 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,291 | $66,620 | $9,920 | $56,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map