420 E Pine St Unit Upper Long Beach, NY 11561
Estimated Value: $736,431 - $788,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,459
Sq Ft
$522/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 420 E Pine St Unit Upper, Long Beach, NY 11561 and is currently estimated at $762,216, approximately $522 per square foot. 420 E Pine St Unit Upper is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Lido Elementary School, East Elementary School, and Lindell Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1995
Sold by
Winter Frances Est
Bought by
Carr Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
7.8%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carr Michael | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Carr Michael | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |