420 E Poplar St Stanley, NC 28164
Estimated Value: $234,996 - $263,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,175
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 420 E Poplar St, Stanley, NC 28164 and is currently estimated at $250,999, approximately $213 per square foot. 420 E Poplar St is a home located in Gaston County with nearby schools including Springfield Primary School, Kiser Elementary School, and Stanley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2021
Sold by
Riser Luther Henry
Bought by
Farmer Floyd and Farmer Rita H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2008
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Kiser Luther Henry
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,200
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2007
Sold by
Padgett Robert R and Padgett Rosemary B
Bought by
Va
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2004
Sold by
Harris Martie F Hoots and Harris Joe N
Bought by
Padgett Robert R and Padgett Rosemary B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,500
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farmer Floyd | $100,000 | None Available | |
| Kiser Luther Henry | -- | None Available | |
| Va | $69,182 | None Available | |
| Padgett Robert R | $87,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kiser Luther Henry | $50,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Padgett Robert R | $87,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,454 | $220,630 | $19,000 | $201,630 |
| 2024 | $2,454 | $225,380 | $19,000 | $206,380 |
| 2023 | $2,479 | $225,380 | $19,000 | $206,380 |
| 2022 | $1,569 | $116,190 | $13,400 | $102,790 |
| 2021 | $1,562 | $114,010 | $13,400 | $100,610 |
| 2019 | $1,573 | $114,010 | $13,400 | $100,610 |
| 2018 | $1,305 | $92,560 | $8,568 | $83,992 |
| 2017 | $1,305 | $92,560 | $8,568 | $83,992 |
| 2016 | $1,305 | $92,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,319 | $93,516 | $16,080 | $77,436 |
Source: Public Records
Map