420 E Sangamon Ave Rantoul, IL 61866
Estimated Value: $81,000 - $163,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.4
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 420 E Sangamon Ave, Rantoul, IL 61866 and is currently estimated at $128,587. 420 E Sangamon Ave is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Northview Elementary School, J.W. Eater Junior High School, and Rantoul Township High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,912 | $40,300 | $11,730 | $28,570 |
| 2024 | $2,693 | $36,700 | $10,680 | $26,020 |
| 2023 | $2,693 | $32,740 | $9,530 | $23,210 |
| 2022 | $2,452 | $29,230 | $8,510 | $20,720 |
| 2021 | $2,307 | $27,300 | $7,950 | $19,350 |
| 2020 | $2,117 | $26,380 | $7,680 | $18,700 |
| 2019 | $2,005 | $25,340 | $7,380 | $17,960 |
| 2018 | $2,096 | $24,040 | $7,000 | $17,040 |
| 2017 | $2,084 | $23,360 | $6,800 | $16,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map