420 E Tucker Blvd Arlington, TX 76010
Central Arlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $186,000 - $235,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,086
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 420 E Tucker Blvd, Arlington, TX 76010 and is currently estimated at $219,717, approximately $202 per square foot. 420 E Tucker Blvd is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Blanton Elementary School, Carter Junior High School, and Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2004
Sold by
Camacho Ruben
Bought by
Yanez Agustin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,950
Outstanding Balance
$38,669
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$181,048
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2001
Sold by
Dagen Michael Trent and Dagen Amenda
Bought by
Camacho Ruben
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,364
Interest Rate
6.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2000
Sold by
Weber Daniel D and Weber Cynthia A
Bought by
Dagen Michael Trent and Dagen Amanda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$62,100
Interest Rate
8.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 1998
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Weber Daniel D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 1998
Sold by
Norwest Mtg Inc
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1997
Sold by
Schroeder John L and Schroeder Rosann
Bought by
Norwest Mtg Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yanez Agustin | -- | Blue Star Title Inc | |
| Camacho Ruben | -- | Commerce Land Title Inc | |
| Dagen Michael Trent | -- | Safeco Land Title | |
| Weber Daniel D | -- | -- | |
| Hud | -- | -- | |
| Norwest Mtg Inc | $63,041 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yanez Agustin | $76,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Camacho Ruben | $72,364 | |
| Previous Owner | Dagen Michael Trent | $62,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,804 | $167,802 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,929 | $220,446 | $40,000 | $180,446 |
| 2023 | $3,060 | $201,119 | $40,000 | $161,119 |
| 2022 | $3,136 | $167,901 | $30,000 | $137,901 |
| 2021 | $2,978 | $153,382 | $30,000 | $123,382 |
| 2020 | $2,617 | $139,986 | $30,000 | $109,986 |
| 2019 | $3,219 | $123,902 | $30,000 | $93,902 |
| 2018 | $2,658 | $102,292 | $12,000 | $90,292 |
| 2017 | $2,083 | $78,281 | $12,000 | $66,281 |
| 2016 | $1,828 | $68,675 | $12,000 | $56,675 |
| 2015 | $1,440 | $54,600 | $12,000 | $42,600 |
| 2014 | $1,440 | $54,600 | $12,000 | $42,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map