420 E Woodland Ave Unit 7D Springfield, PA 19064
2
Beds
1
Bath
875
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 420 E Woodland Ave Unit 7D, Springfield, PA 19064. 420 E Woodland Ave Unit 7D is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Springfield High School and St Francis Of Assisi School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $118,169 | $4,204,270 | $549,260 | $3,655,010 |
| 2024 | $118,169 | $4,204,270 | $549,260 | $3,655,010 |
| 2023 | $113,785 | $4,204,270 | $549,260 | $3,655,010 |
| 2022 | $111,323 | $4,204,270 | $549,260 | $3,655,010 |
| 2021 | $172,403 | $4,204,270 | $549,260 | $3,655,010 |
| 2020 | $85,034 | $1,876,550 | $504,240 | $1,372,310 |
| 2019 | $83,038 | $1,876,550 | $504,240 | $1,372,310 |
| 2018 | $81,849 | $1,876,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $79,955 | $1,876,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $10,299 | $1,876,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $10,509 | $1,876,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $10,509 | $1,876,550 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map